Blackmagic Design Adaptor 3G BD SFP Optical Module

Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module. 3G data rates support SD and HD resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

Key Features

  • Standard SFP Cage
  • LC Fiber Connections
  • Supports SD and HD Resolutions

Call for Price

Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module. 3G data rates support SD and HD resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

Brand

Form Factor

SFP cage

Fiber Connector

Duplex LC Connectors
Compatible with Singlemode Fiber

Packaging Info

Package Weight

0.07 lb

Box Dimensions (LxWxH)

3.65 x 2.95 x 0.9"

  • Blackmagic Design 3G SFP Optical Module